Westmoor
Middle School


Westmoor Middle School Staff Directory

 

Administration

Paul J. Bailey – Principal pbailey5748@columbus.k12.oh.us

Chad M. Monahan – Assistant Principal cmonahan@columbus.k12.oh.us

 

Secretarial Staff

Anne Fadorsen – School Secretary afadorse@columbus.k12.oh.us

Jaime Quelette – Records/Attendance Secretary jquelette@columbus.k12.oh.us

 

Custodial Staff

Anthony Wilson

Belinda Garnes

 

Food Service Staff

Rae Rizzonelli

Judy Perry

 

Student Support Services Staff

Lisette Bass – Instructional Assistant

Barbara Buckley – Nurse

John Emmerich – Social Worker

Melanie Evans – Psychologist

Danielle Orr – School Counselor

Katharine Rex – Speech Pathologist

Christy Stock – Library Media Specialist

 

6th Grade Staff

Bridget Hamilton – Math Coach (Grades 6-8)

Jeannine Heck – Science/Social Studies

Michael Hood – Language Arts/Social Studies

Kathleen Kane – Math/Social Studies

Jodee Shipley – Language Arts/Social Studies

Michele Stutz – Science/Social Studies

Emily Teuscher – Math/Social Studies

 

7th Grade Staff

Jodi Coplan – Language Arts

Amber Griesmer – Language Arts/Social Studies

Allison James – Math/Science

Rhonda Troutman – Science

Nicholas Vasquez – Math

Mollie Wise – Math/Social Studies

 

8th Grade Staff

Christian Blackwell – Social Studies

Jamie Brown – Math/Science

Mary Judy – Math

Kelle Rapp – Language Arts

Deandre Reaves – Science

Karen Taylor – Language Arts/Social Studies

 

Special Education Staff

Sherry Berg – 6th Grade Inclusion

Neiah Blackwell – MD

Loni Boss – Adaptive Physical Education

Brian Hardesty – 8th Grade Inclusion

Angela Jackson – High Incidence: Math/Science

Jamie Kingsland – MD

Keisha McClelland – High Incidence: Language Arts/Social Studies

Angela Pratt – 7th Grade Inclusion

Sue Robbins – TDH: Math/Science

Jessica Streit – TDH: Language Arts/Social Studies

Amy Tichy – MD

 

Special Education Instructional Assistants

Cynthia Curry

Charles Gorslene

James Gorslene

Ashley Humphrey

Erica Marvin

Diamond Powell

 

Unified Arts Staff

Derek Duncan – Physical Education

Tanya Duncan – Physical Education

James Eley – Instrumental Music

Cheryl McKenzie – Art

Brady Sowards – Technology

Amanda Starkey – Spanish

Robert Talley – Vocal Music

Principal - Paul Bailey
614-365-5974  |   3001 Valleyview Dr. Columbus, OH 43204
westmoorms@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login